LinuxMCE Forums

General => Users => Topic started by: Itsik on December 31, 2008, 01:06:15 am

Title: Weird problem with floor plans
Post by: Itsik on December 31, 2008, 01:06:15 am
Hi.

I've made 3 floor-plans for my house. Basement, Ground floor and First floor, and I've populated them with the relevant stuff.
I have 3 buttons on each floor plan screen that I'm supposed to use to switch between them.
The weird thing is clicking a button doesn't change the actual floor plan image. It only seems to activate the corresponding floor-plan hot spots as I'm able to turn lights on and off (if I remember where they are supposed to be).
Any ideas ?

Thnx
Itsik
Title: Re: Weird problem with floor plans
Post by: tschak909 on December 31, 2008, 03:26:36 am
This is a known problem that needs to be fixed.

-Thom