Author Topic: Help with generic proxy orbiter  (Read 587 times)

kyfalcon

  • Guru
  • ****
  • Posts: 390
    • View Profile
Help with generic proxy orbiter
« on: December 31, 2011, 08:55:30 pm »
My web orbiter doesn't allow me to switch rooms, users etc Screen shot attached.

tschak909

  • LinuxMCE God
  • ****
  • Posts: 5495
  • DOES work for LinuxMCE.
    • View Profile
Re: Help with generic proxy orbiter
« Reply #1 on: January 01, 2012, 01:46:09 am »
wow, that's a new one. Can anyone reproduce this?

-Thom

RayBe

  • Guru
  • ****
  • Posts: 271
    • View Profile
Re: Help with generic proxy orbiter
« Reply #2 on: January 01, 2012, 11:21:38 am »
i once got this type of behaviour when i was to fast and was using the orbiter when the regen was not completed.
try a full regen for this orbiter, maybe it helps.

br,
Raymond
When you were born, you were crying and everybody else was laughing.
Live your life so when you die, you are laughing and everybody else is crying.

kyfalcon

  • Guru
  • ****
  • Posts: 390
    • View Profile
Re: Help with generic proxy orbiter
« Reply #3 on: January 02, 2012, 04:53:27 am »
Did full regen. Still the same.

l3mce

  • NEEDS to work for LinuxMCE
  • ***
  • Posts: 1081
    • View Profile
Re: Help with generic proxy orbiter
« Reply #4 on: January 02, 2012, 04:58:34 am »
What version?
810 or 1004?
I never quit... I just ping out.

kyfalcon

  • Guru
  • ****
  • Posts: 390
    • View Profile
Re: Help with generic proxy orbiter
« Reply #5 on: January 02, 2012, 06:12:39 am »
Created a new one and for the most part it worked. Only difference is on the first one i chose  16:9 horizontal instead of 4:3.

I have a galaxy nexus which has 720p resolution